Wadsworth City Schools
Wadsworth City Schools

Contacts | Login
 
  Wadsworth High
 
 
Previous     Next
  Thursday, September 18, 2014
Month View Full Screen Month View View Preferences     Export the events you're currently viewing 
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Athletics
     Fresh Boys Football
  Boys Freshman Football vs Tallmadge High School      5:00PM
  Art Wright Stadium
   Athletics
     Varsity Boys Golf
  Boys Varsity Golf @ OPEN - Ryder Cup      3:30PM
  Pine Hills Golf Club
   Athletics
     Varsity Boys Soccer
  Boys Varsity Soccer vs Highland High School      7:00PM
  Art Wright Stadium
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  Girls CC- team dinner    
HS - Sr Commons
 4:00PM-6:00PM
  Wadsworth High School
   Athletics
     Fresh Girls VollBall
  Girls Freshman Volleyball @ Highland High School      4:00PM
  Highland H.S.
   Athletics
     JV Girls Volleyball
  Girls JV Volleyball @ Highland High School      5:30PM
  Highland H.S.
   Athletics
     Varsity Girls Tennis
  Girls Varsity Tennis @ GlenOak High School      4:00PM
  GlenOak High School
   Athletics
     Var Girls Volleyball
  Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Highland High School      7:00PM
  Highland H.S.
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  Huddle Training    
HS - Media Center
 7:30AM-11:00AM
  Wadsworth High School
   Athletics
     Varsity Girls Golf
  Madison Comprehensive HighGirls Varsity Golf vs Madison Comprehensive High      3:30PM
  Rawiga Country Club
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  WHYS Meeting    
HS-Grizzly Den
 9:30AM-11:00AM
 
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  YMCA YOUTH SPORTS      5:00PM-9:00PM
 

  Friday, September 19, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  ACT Registration Deadline for October 25 Test      
 
   Athletics
     Varsity Boy Football
  Boys Varsity Football @ Tallmadge High School      7:00PM
  Tallmadge HS Stadium
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  YMCA YOUTH SPORTS      5:00PM-9:00PM
 

  Saturday, September 20, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Athletics
     JV Boys Football
  Boys JV Football vs Tallmadge High School      9:00AM
  Art Wright Stadium
   Athletics
     JV White Boys Soccer
  Boys JV White Soccer vs Cuyahoga Falls H.S. - Youth Day      12:00PM
  Art Wright Stadium
   Athletics
     Varsity Boys Soccer
  Boys Varsity Soccer vs Cuyahoga Falls H.S. - Youth Day      2:00PM
  Art Wright Stadium
   Athletics
     Varsity Boys CC
  Coed Varsity Cross Country @ Strongsville High School,OPEN - Feet Fleet - Strongsville Invitational      10:00AM
  Strongsville H.S.
   Athletics
     Fresh Girls VollBall
  Girls Freshman Volleyball @ North Royalton High School,Normandy High School,Olmsted Falls High School - North Royalton H.S. w/Olmsted Falls H.S. / Normandy H.S.      9:00AM
  North Royalton H.S.
   Athletics
     JV Girls Soccer
  Girls JV White Soccer vs Cloverleaf High School      5:00PM
  Art Wright Stadium
   Athletics
     Varsity Girls Soccer
  Girls Varsity Soccer vs Cloverleaf High School      7:00PM
  Art Wright Stadium
   Athletics
     Varsity Girls Tennis
  Girls Varsity Tennis @ Cloverleaf High School,Copley High School,Green High School - Uniontown,Highland High School - Medina,Nordonia High School,Revere Local Schools,Tallmadge High School - Suburban League Championships      8:30AM
  Medina High School
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  Massillon Band Show      7:00PM
  Massillon High School
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  YMCA tennis back up      9:00AM-12:00PM
 
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  YMCA YOUTH SPORTS      6:00AM-6:00PM
 

  Monday, September 22, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Athletics
     JV Girls Golf
  Highland High School      3:30PM
  Skyland Golf Course
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  Boys HS Basketball Open Gym      2:30PM-4:30PM
  Wadsworth High School
   Athletics
     JV Girls Tennis
  Girls JV Tennis vs Wooster High School      4:15PM
  Wadsworth High School
   Athletics
     JV Girls Soccer
  Girls JV White Soccer vs Brunswick High School      5:00PM
  Art Wright Stadium
   Athletics
     Varsity Girls Golf
  Girls Varsity Golf @ Cloverleaf High School,Copley High School,Green High School - Uniontown,Highland High School - Medina,Nordonia High School,Revere Local Schools,Tallmadge High School - Suburban League Tournament      8:00AM
  Barberton Brookside GC
   Athletics
     Varsity Girls Soccer
  Girls Varsity Soccer vs Brunswick High School      7:00PM
  Art Wright Stadium
   Athletics
     Varsity Girls Tennis
  Girls Varsity Tennis vs Wooster High School      4:15PM
  Wadsworth High School
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  Interims Available      
 
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  Volleyball Team Dinner    
HS - Commons
 5:30PM-6:30PM
  Wadsworth High School
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  YMCA YOUTH SPORTS      5:00PM-9:00PM
 

  Tuesday, September 23, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Athletics
     JV White Boys Soccer
  Boys JV White Soccer vs Nordonia High School      5:00PM
  Art Wright Stadium
   Athletics
     Varsity Boys Soccer
  Boys Varsity Soccer vs Nordonia High School      7:00PM
  Art Wright Stadium
   Athletics
     Fresh Girls VollBall
  Girls Freshman Volleyball vs Revere High School      4:00PM
  WHS Main Gym
   Athletics
     JV Girls Tennis
  Girls JV Tennis @ Medina HS      4:00PM
  Medina High School
   Athletics
     JV Girls Volleyball
  Girls JV Volleyball vs Revere High School      5:30PM
  WHS Main Gym
   Athletics
     Varsity Girls Tennis
  Girls Varsity Tennis vs Medina HS      4:00PM
  Wadsworth High School
   Athletics
     Var Girls Volleyball
  Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Revere High School - Middle School Night      7:00PM
  WHS Main Gym
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  Huddle Training    
HS - Media Center
 11:00AM-2:30PM
  Wadsworth High School
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  Wadsworth High School Picture Day      7:00AM-2:30PM
  Wadsworth High School
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  YMCA YOUTH SPORTS      5:00PM-9:00PM
 

  Wednesday, September 24, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Athletics
     Varsity Girls Tennis
  Coventry High School      4:00PM
  Wadsworth High School
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  Boys HS Basketball Open Gym      2:30PM-4:30PM
  Wadsworth High School
   Athletics
     JV Girls Tennis
  Girls JV Tennis vs Coventry High School      4:00PM
  Wadsworth High School
   Athletics
     JV Girls Soccer
  Girls JV White Soccer @ Nordonia High School      5:00PM
  Nordonia High School
   Athletics
     Varsity Girls Soccer
  Girls Varsity Soccer @ Nordonia High School      7:00PM
  Nordonia High School
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  YMCA MEN'S 40 & OVER BASKETBALL LEAGUE      6:00PM-9:00PM
 
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  YMCA YOUTH SPORTS      5:00PM-9:00PM
 
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  YMCA YOUTH SPORTS Catch Program      5:00PM-9:00PM
 

  Thursday, September 25, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Athletics
     Fresh Boys Football
  Boys Freshman Football @ Highland High School      4:00PM
  Highland H.S.
   Athletics
     JV White Boys Soccer
  Boys JV White Soccer vs Wooster High School      5:00PM
  Art Wright Stadium
   Athletics
     Varsity Boys Golf
  Boys Varsity Golf @ Cloverleaf High School,Copley High School,Green High School - Uniontown,Highland High School - Medina,Nordonia High School,Revere Local Schools,Tallmadge High School - Suburban League Tournament      8:00AM
  Good Park Akron
   Athletics
     Varsity Boys Soccer
  Boys Varsity Soccer vs Wooster High School      7:00PM
  Art Wright Stadium
   Athletics
     Fresh Girls VollBall
  Girls Freshman Volleyball vs Cloverleaf High School      4:00PM
  WHS Main Gym
   Athletics
     JV Girls Tennis
  Girls JV Tennis vs Cuyahoga Falls H.S.      4:00PM
  Wadsworth High School
   Athletics
     JV Girls Volleyball
  Girls JV Volleyball vs Cloverleaf High School      5:30PM
  WHS Main Gym
   Athletics
     Var Girls Volleyball
  Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Cloverleaf High School      7:00PM
  WHS Main Gym
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  YMCA YOUTH SPORTS      5:00PM-9:00PM
 

  Friday, September 26, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Athletics
     Varsity Boy Football
  Boys Varsity Football vs Highland High School - Homecoming      7:00PM
  Art Wright Stadium
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  YMCA YOUTH SPORTS      5:00PM-9:00PM
 

  Saturday, September 27, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Athletics
     JV Boys Football
  Boys JV Football @ Highland High School      10:00AM
  Highland H.S.
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  Class of 94 tour      12:30PM-3:00PM
 
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  Wadsworth High School Homecoming Dance    
HS - Commons, HS - Main Gym
 8:00PM-11:00PM
  Wadsworth High School
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  YMCA tennis back up      9:00AM-12:00PM
 
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  YMCA YOUTH SPORTS      6:00AM-6:00PM
 

  Monday, September 29, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  Boys HS Basketball Open Gym      2:30PM-4:30PM
  Wadsworth High School
   Athletics
     JV Girls Soccer
  Girls JV White Soccer vs Buckeye High School(Medina)      5:00PM
  Art Wright Stadium
   Athletics
     Varsity Girls Soccer
  Girls Varsity Soccer vs Buckeye High School(Medina)      7:00PM
  Art Wright Stadium
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  reserved for WHS Drama rehearsals    
HS - PAC
 2:30PM-5:30PM
 
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  Special Ed Dept. Meeting    
HS - Classroom 1308
 2:30PM-2:50PM
 
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  YMCA YOUTH SPORTS      5:00PM-9:00PM
 

  Tuesday, September 30, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Athletics
     JV White Boys Soccer
  Boys JV White Soccer @ Copley High School      5:00PM
  Copley High School
   Athletics
     Varsity Boys Soccer
  Boys Varsity Soccer @ Copley High School      7:00PM
  Copley High School
   Athletics
     Fresh Girls VollBall
  Girls Freshman Volleyball @ Green High School      4:00PM
  Green High School
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  Girls HS Basketball Open Gym      3:00PM-4:00PM
  Wadsworth High School
   Athletics
     JV Girls Volleyball
  Girls JV Volleyball @ Green High School      5:30PM
  Green High School
   Athletics
     Varsity Girls Golf
  Girls Varsity Golf @ OPEN - D1 Sectional Tournament      9:00AM
  Turkeyfoot Golf Course
   Athletics
     Varsity Girls Tennis
  Girls Varsity Tennis @ OPEN - D1 Sectional Tournament      8:00AM
  Springside Racquet Club
   Athletics
     Var Girls Volleyball
  Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Green High School      7:00PM
  Green High School
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  reserved for WHS Drama rehearsals    
HS - PAC
 2:30PM-5:30PM
 
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  YMCA YOUTH SPORTS      5:00PM-9:00PM
 

  Wednesday, October 01, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  Boys HS Basketball Open Gym      2:30PM-4:30PM
  Wadsworth High School
   Athletics
     JV Girls Soccer
  Girls JV White Soccer vs Copley High School      5:00PM
  Art Wright Stadium
   Athletics
     Varsity Girls Soccer
  Girls Varsity Soccer vs Copley High School      7:00PM
  Art Wright Stadium
   Athletics
     Varsity Girls Tennis
  Girls Varsity Tennis @ OPEN - D1 Sectional Tournament      
  Springside Racquet Club
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  reserved for WHS Drama rehearsals    
HS - PAC
 2:30PM-5:30PM
 
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  YMCA MEN'S 40 & OVER BASKETBALL LEAGUE      6:00PM-9:00PM
 
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  YMCA YOUTH SPORTS      5:00PM-9:00PM
 
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  YMCA YOUTH SPORTS Catch Program      5:00PM-9:00PM
 

  Thursday, October 02, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Athletics
     Fresh Boys Football
  Boys Freshman Football vs Cloverleaf High School      5:00PM
  Art Wright Stadium
   Athletics
     Fresh Girls VollBall
  Girls Freshman Volleyball @ Nordonia High School      4:00PM
  Nordonia High School
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  Girls HS Basketball Open Gym      3:00PM-4:00PM
  Wadsworth High School
   Athletics
     JV Girls Volleyball
  Girls JV Volleyball @ Nordonia High School - Volley for the Cure      5:30PM
  Nordonia High School
   Athletics
     Varsity Girls Tennis
  Girls Varsity Tennis @ OPEN - D1 Sectional Tournament      
  Springside Racquet Club
   Athletics
     Var Girls Volleyball
  Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Nordonia High School - Volley for the Cure      7:00PM
  Nordonia High School
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  reserved for WHS Drama rehearsals    
HS - PAC
 2:30PM-5:30PM
 
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  YMCA YOUTH SPORTS      5:00PM-9:00PM
 

  Friday, October 03, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Athletics
     Varsity Boy Football
  Boys Varsity Football @ Cloverleaf High School      7:00PM
  Cloverleaf H.S.
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  reserved for WHS Drama rehearsals    
HS - PAC
 2:30PM-5:30PM
 
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  Student Council meeting    
HS - Media Center
 11:00AM-1:00PM
 
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  YMCA YOUTH SPORTS      5:00PM-9:00PM
 

  Saturday, October 04, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Athletics
     JV Boys Football
  Boys JV Football vs Cloverleaf High School      9:00AM
  Art Wright Stadium
   Athletics
     JV White Boys Soccer
  Boys JV White Soccer vs Barberton High School      2:00PM
  Art Wright Stadium
   Athletics
     Varsity Boys Soccer
  Boys Varsity Soccer vs Barberton High School      12:00PM
  Art Wright Stadium
   Athletics
     Varsity Boys CC
  Coed Varsity Cross Country @ Medina HS,OPEN - Medina Cross Country Festival      10:00AM
  Ella Canavan School
   Athletics
     Var Girls Volleyball
  Girls Varsity Volleyball vs St. Ursula Academy-Toledo      1:00PM
  WHS Main Gym
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  YMCA tennis back up      9:00AM-12:00PM
 
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  YMCA YOUTH SPORTS      6:00AM-6:00PM
 

  Monday, October 06, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  Boys HS Basketball Open Gym      2:30PM-4:30PM
  Wadsworth High School
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  reserved for WHS drama rehearsals    
HS - PAC
 2:30PM-5:30PM
 
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  WHS Huddle Induction    
HS - PAC
 7:00PM-8:00PM
 
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  YMCA YOUTH SPORTS      5:00PM-9:00PM
 

  Tuesday, October 07, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Athletics
     JV White Boys Soccer
  Boys JV White Soccer @ Tallmadge High School      5:00PM
  Tallmadge HS Stadium
   Athletics
     Varsity Boys Soccer
  Boys Varsity Soccer @ Tallmadge High School      7:00PM
  Tallmadge HS Stadium
   Athletics
     Fresh Girls VollBall
  Girls Freshman Volleyball vs Copley High School      4:00PM
  WHS Main Gym
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  Girls HS Basketball Open Gym      3:00PM-4:00PM
  Wadsworth High School
   Athletics
     JV Girls Volleyball
  Girls JV Volleyball vs Copley High School      5:30PM
  WHS Main Gym
   Athletics
     Varsity Girls Golf
  Girls Varsity Golf @ OPEN - D1 District Tournament      
  The Legends Golf Course
   Athletics
     Var Girls Volleyball
  Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Copley High School      7:00PM
  WHS Main Gym
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  NHS Blood Drive     Rescheduled Date/Time Rescheduled
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  reserved for WHS drama rehearsals    
HS - PAC
 2:30PM-5:30PM
 
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  YMCA YOUTH SPORTS      5:00PM-9:00PM
 

  Wednesday, October 08, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  Boys HS Basketball Open Gym      2:30PM-4:30PM
  Wadsworth High School
   Athletics
     JV Girls Soccer
  Girls JV White Soccer vs Tallmadge High School      5:00PM
  Art Wright Stadium
   Athletics
     Varsity Girls Soccer
  Girls Varsity Soccer vs Tallmadge High School      7:00PM
  Art Wright Stadium
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  NHS Blood Drive    
HS - Main Gym
 7:00AM-4:00PM
  Wads HS Main Gym
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  reserved for WHS drama rehearsals    
HS - PAC
 2:30PM-5:30PM
 
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  YMCA MEN'S 40 & OVER BASKETBALL LEAGUE      6:00PM-9:00PM
 
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  YMCA YOUTH SPORTS      5:00PM-9:00PM
 
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  YMCA YOUTH SPORTS Catch Program      5:00PM-9:00PM
 

  Thursday, October 09, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Athletics
     Fresh Boys Football
  Boys Freshman Football vs Revere High School      4:30PM
  Wads HS FB & Tr Field
   Athletics
     JV White Boys Soccer
  Boys JV White Soccer vs Chagrin Falls High School      5:00PM
  Art Wright Stadium
   Athletics
     Varsity Boys Soccer
  Boys Varsity Soccer vs Chagrin Falls High School - Senior Night      7:00PM
  Art Wright Stadium
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  Girls HS Basketball Open Gym      3:00PM-4:00PM
  Wadsworth High School
   Athletics
     JV Girls Volleyball
  Girls JV Volleyball vs Tallmadge High School      5:30PM
  WHS Main Gym
   Athletics
     Var Girls Volleyball
  Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Tallmadge High School - Senior Night      7:00PM
  WHS Main Gym
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  Junior College Planning Meetings    
HS - PAC
 7:30AM-2:30PM
 
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  reserved for WHS drama rehearsals    
HS - PAC
 2:30PM-5:30PM
 
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  YMCA YOUTH SPORTS      5:00PM-9:00PM
 

  Friday, October 10, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Athletics
     Varsity Boy Football
  Boys Varsity Football @ Revere High School      7:00PM
  Revere High School
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  reserved for WHS drama rehearsals    
HS - PAC
 2:30PM-5:30PM
 
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  YMCA YOUTH SPORTS      5:00PM-9:00PM
 

  Saturday, October 11, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Athletics
     JV Boys Football
  Boys JV Football vs Revere High School      10:00AM
  Art Wright Stadium
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  Buckeye Band Invitational      
 
   Athletics
     Varsity Boys CC
  Coed Varsity Cross Country @ Highland High School - Medina,Cloverleaf High School,Copley High School,Green High School - Uniontown,Nordonia High School,Revere Local Schools,Tallmadge High School - Suburban League Invitational      1:00PM
  Goodyear Metro Park
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  YMCA tennis back up      9:00AM-12:00PM
 
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  YMCA YOUTH SPORTS      6:00AM-6:00PM
 

  Monday, October 13, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  Boys HS Basketball Open Gym      2:30PM-4:30PM
  Wadsworth High School
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  reserved for WHS drama rehearsals    
HS - PAC
 2:30PM-5:30PM
 
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  YMCA YOUTH SPORTS      5:00PM-9:00PM
 

  Tuesday, October 14, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  Girls HS Basketball Open Gym      3:00PM-4:00PM
  Wadsworth High School
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  reserved for WHS drama rehearsals    
HS - PAC
 2:30PM-5:30PM
 
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  Special Ed Dept Meeting      2:35PM-3:05PM
 
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  YMCA YOUTH SPORTS      5:00PM-9:00PM
 

  Wednesday, October 15, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  Boys HS Basketball Open Gym      2:30PM-4:30PM
  Wadsworth High School
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  Business Dept. Meeting    
HS-Business 2142
 2:35PM-3:05PM
 
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  Career Tech Dept. Meeting    
HS- classroom 2136
 6:50AM-7:20AM
  Wadsworth High School
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  English Dept. Meeting    
HS-Classroom 2407
 2:35PM-2:55PM
 
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  Medina County College/Career/Tech Fair      6:30PM-8:00PM
  Wadsworth High School
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  reserved for WHS Choir rehearsals    
HS - PAC
 7:30AM-2:30PM
 
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  reserved for WHS drama rehearsals    
HS - PAC
 2:30PM-5:30PM
 
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  Senior Job Shadow/College Visit Day      7:45AM-2:30PM
 
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  Social Studies Dept. Meeting    
HS - Room 2508
 6:55AM-7:25AM
  Wadsworth High School
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  Wadsworth High School Testing Day      8:00AM-11:30PM
  Wadsworth High School
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  YMCA MEN'S 40 & OVER BASKETBALL LEAGUE      6:00PM-9:00PM
 
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  YMCA YOUTH SPORTS      5:00PM-9:00PM
 
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  YMCA YOUTH SPORTS Catch Program      5:00PM-9:00PM
 

  Thursday, October 16, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Athletics
     Fresh Boys Football
  Boys Freshman Football @ Green High School      4:00PM
  Green High School
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  Girls HS Basketball Open Gym      3:00PM-4:00PM
  Wadsworth High School
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  reserved for WHS Choir rehearsals    
HS - PAC
 7:30AM-2:30PM
 
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  reserved for WHS drama rehearsals    
HS - PAC
 2:30PM-5:30PM
 
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  WHS Choir rehearsal    
HS - PAC
 6:00PM-10:00PM
 
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  YMCA YOUTH SPORTS      5:00PM-9:00PM
 

  Friday, October 17, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  After Game Dance      9:30PM-11:00PM
 
   Athletics
     Varsity Boy Football
  Boys Varsity Football vs Green High School - Youth Night      7:00PM
  Art Wright Stadium
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  reserved for WHS Choir rehearsals    
HS - PAC
 7:30AM-2:30PM
 
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  reserved for WHS drama rehearsals    
HS - PAC
 2:30PM-5:30PM
 
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  YMCA YOUTH SPORTS      5:00PM-9:00PM
 

  Saturday, October 18, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Athletics
     JV Boys Football
  Boys JV Football @ Green High School      10:00AM
  Green High School
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  WHS drama work day    
HS - PAC
 8:00AM-12:00PM
 
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  YMCA TEEN LEADERS RECRUIT EVENT      5:00PM-8:00PM
  Wadsworth Field House
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  YMCA tennis back up      9:00AM-12:00PM
 
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  YMCA YOUTH SPORTS      6:00AM-6:00PM
 

  Monday, October 20, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  Boys HS Basketball Open Gym      2:30PM-4:30PM
  Wadsworth High School
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  reserved for WHS Choir rehearsals    
HS - PAC
 7:30AM-2:30PM
 
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  WHS Choir Concert    
HS - PAC
 8:00PM-10:00PM
 
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  YMCA YOUTH SPORTS      5:00PM-9:00PM
 

  Tuesday, October 21, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  Compact Principal meeting    
HS-Grizzly Den
 9:00AM-10:30AM
 
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  Fire Inspection      
 
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  Girls HS Basketball Open Gym      3:00PM-4:00PM
  Wadsworth High School
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  reserved for WHS Drama rehearsals    
HS - PAC
 7:30AM-11:00PM
 
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  YMCA YOUTH SPORTS      5:00PM-9:00PM
 

  Wednesday, October 22, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  Boys HS Basketball Open Gym      2:30PM-4:30PM
  Wadsworth High School
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  reserved for WHS Drama rehearsals    
HS - PAC
 7:30AM-11:00PM
 
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  YMCA MEN'S 40 & OVER BASKETBALL LEAGUE      6:00PM-9:00PM
 
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  YMCA YOUTH SPORTS      5:00PM-9:00PM
 
   Wadsworth High
     Events
  YMCA YOUTH SPORTS Catch Program      5:00PM-9:00PM
 

  Previous Select Date Next
 
Copyright 2014 DynaCal, LLC All Rights Reserved